Saturday, January 3, 2009

Happy New Year

It's a new year, and this will be the first blog post for 2009. It's also the first post from a mobile device. Hurray for me.
I could do one of those things were I talk about every little thing I do, but give me a break. That ain't gonna happen. I could have a specific theme that I stick to, but that ain't gonna happen either. Instead, I'll probably just post whatever the hell I want whenever I want to.
Yeah, that's what I'll do.
Welcome to 2009, and Troy says hello to eveyone.

1 comment:

High Trek Adventure said...

Way to write from your mobile phone (device)! Hey, I noticed you've participated in Urban Dare. You gotta check out High Trek Adventure. Only lucky team will walk away with $12,345.67 in our national championship race!

Cheers,
Jason